altitude units in 2.0.8

Found a problem? Post details on BeerTools Pro errors and how they are caused.

altitude units in 2.0.8

Postby warthog » Thu Mar 06, 2014 3:19 pm

i am unable to change the units of altitude in the schedule editor. it might be nice to be able to use ft since i am using imperial units everywhere else.
its not really a big deal, i just converted to meters, and moved on; but it would be nice to have not needed to convert :-)
PC 2.6ghz cel, XPpro,2gbRAM, 1920x1200
User avatar
warthog
Pale Ale
Pale Ale
 
Posts: 97
Joined: Tue Apr 04, 2006 7:01 pm
Location: Behind the Zion curtain

Re: altitude units in 2.0.8

Postby jeff » Thu Mar 06, 2014 5:52 pm

Convert is working fine on Mac. Which platform are you using?
Jeff
BeerTools.com Staff
User avatar
jeff
Imperial Stout
Imperial Stout
 
Posts: 1406
Joined: Sun Jan 09, 2000 9:16 pm
Location: Hollywood, SC


Return to BeerTools Pro Bug Reports

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest